World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Jan 18-24, 2016

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

January 18, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Jan 18-24, 2016

OUSA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

European Rugby Champions Cup

Toulouse 17-28 Saracens

Ulster 56-3 Oyonnax

Clermont 28-37 Bordeaux-Begles

Exeter Chiefs 33-17 Ospreys

Glasgow Warriors 22-5 Racing 92

Scarlets 10-22 Northampton Saints

Benetton Treviso 5-28 Munster

Stade Francais Paris 36-21 Leicester Tigers

Bath 14-19 Toulon

Wasps 51-10 Leinster

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Connacht 47-5  Enisei-STM

Newcastle Falcons 27-23 Brive

Castres 24-7 Pau

Sale Sharks 38-5 Newport Gwent Dragons

Cardiff Blues 74-6 Calvisano

Montpellier 42-9 Harlequins

La Rochelle 35-11 Worcester Warriors

Zebre 11-14 Gloucester

Agen 17-31 London Irish

Grenoble 34-23 Edinburgh

Club Men

Premier

Seattle Saracens 20-14 Glendale Raptors

Seattle Saracens B 13-13 Glendale Raptors D2

PRP

OMBAC 46-15 Tempe (NL match)

Olympic Club 19-15 Central Washington

D1

Life West Gladiators 65-5 Fresno

EPA Razorbacks 48-19 San Jose Seahawks

EPA Razorbacks B San Jose Seahawks B

Los Angeles 24-31 Santa Monica Dolphins D1

OMBAC 24-16 Downtown Rhinos

Pasadena 16-27 San Diego Old Aztecs

Austin Blacks 55-10 Austin Huns

Dallas Harlequins 30-36 Dallas Reds

Griffins 64-5 Houston Athletic

D2

Salt River Red Mountain

Camelback 39-35 Northern Arizona Landsharks

Camelback B 26-80 Yuma

El Mirage Prescott

Scottsdale 45-17 Old Pueblo – reschedule from Jan 9th

Naples Hammerheads 49-16 Tampa Bay Krewe

Jacksonville 37-19 Boca Raton

Orlando 71-10 Brevard B

Bay Area Baracus 17-24 Olympic Club D2

Baracus B Olympic Club 2B

Chico Mighty Oaks 15-25 Sacramento Capitals

Chico Mighty Oaks B Sacramento Capitals B

Life West Gladiators D2 56-10 Berkeley

Life West Gladiators D2B Berkeley B

Vacaville Old Dogs 48-24 Diablo Olde Gaels

Vacaville Old Dogs B Diablo Olde Gaels B

Austin Blacks D2 76-7 Austin Huns D2

Dallas Harlequins D2 3-72 Dallas Reds D2

Griffins D2 22-20 Houston Athletic D2

South Bay Rhinos 34-67 Back Bay Sharks

Huntington Beach Unicorns 46-0 Oceanside Chiefs

Las Vegas Irish 50-14 San Luis Obispo

Kern County 43-19 San Fernando Valley

Ventura County  Outlaws 41-31 North County Gurkhas

Los Angeles D2 0-50 Santa Monica D2

Pasadena D2 San Diego Old Aztecs D2

Baton Rouge 56-12 Katy

Montgomery Yellowhammers 69-0 Mobile

Orange Cup

Okapi 32-10 Miami Tridents B

Naples B Tampa B

D3

Augusta Charlotte Barbarians – cancelled

Sarasota 47-0 Tallahassee

Bay Area Pelicans 7-20 Palm Beach

Brevard 8-13 Gainesville

Daytona Beach 38-27 Indian River

Marin Reds 7-22 Reno Zephyrs – J16 match that was ppd

Aptos 10-24 Mendocino Steam Donkeys

South Orange County Gators 8-12 Temecula Mountain Lions

Alliance 0-28 Euless – fft but played 48-55

Austin Blacks D3 95-0 Huns Horde

Dallas Reds D3 14-17 Dallas Athletic

Denton 14-29 Grand Prairie Mavericks

Fort Hood 25-49vSan Marcos Greys

Galveston 12-67 Corpus Christi

Lone Star 63-17 Bay Area D3

McAllen 31-26 San Antonio D3

College Men

D1A

Lindenwood 19-17 USA Jr. All-Americans J18

Lindenwood 26-17 USA Jr. All-Americans J18

St Mary’s 24-13 Lindenwood

St Mary’s B Santa Barbara Academy

Santa Clara 12-62 Lindenwood J24

St Mary’s C U of Pacific J24

Arizona 31-39 Utah

UCLA 32-12 Arizona State

Life Atlanta Old White

LSU 55-12 Alabama

LSU B 15-30 Louisiana Tech

Air Force L-W Denver Barbarians

D1

Florida 50-20 South Florida

South Carolina 36-10 Columbia Olde Grey

South Carolina B 39-3 Columbia Olde Grey B

UC Irvine 10-38 Southern California (Gold Coast)

Grand Canyon 31-37 San Diego (Gold Coast)

Eastern Washington 7-22 Gonzaga (NCRC)

Western Oregon 19-29 Washington State (NCRC)

Washington 28-5 Oregon (NCRC)

Oregon State 16-26 Western Washington

Sacramento State 7-53 UC Davis (Nor Cal)

Sacramento State B UC Davis B (Nor Cal)

Chico State 31-7 San Jose State (Nor Cal)

Chico State B San Jose State B (Nor Cal)

Fresno State 24-24 Stanford (Nor Cal)

Fresno State B 10-28 Stanford B (Nor Cal)

Humboldt State U San Francisco (Nor Cal)

UCLA 32-12 Arizona State (Pac)

North Texas 101-13 Rice (SWC)

North Texas B Rice B (SWC)

Baylor 79-14 U Houston

Texas State 44-20 Texas Tech

Redrocks Tournament:

BYU: 65-0 Salt Lake City CC, 26-10 Utah Valley, 45-0 Dixie State, 40-0 Weber State, over UNLV, Final v Utah Valley

D2

Pepperdine 38-12 UC Riverside (Gold Coast)

California Lutheran 45-5 UC San Diego

(Gold Coast)

UCSC 11-32 UNR J24

UCSC B UNR B

St Mary’s C Sonoma State

Cal Maritime CSU Monterey Bay

NSCRO

Florida Atlantic North Florida

Florida Gulf Coast Ave Maria

North Georgia Valdosta State

Armstrong State Georgia College & State

Occidental 26-0 Whittier (Gold Coast)

Westmont Point Loma Nazarene (Gold Coast)

Cal Poly Pomona 0-61 Loyola Marymount (Gold Coast)

Santa Rosa JC 43-12 Menlo

Sierra College Solano

UOP Las Positas

Le Tourneau 24-7 Sam Houston State (LSC)

Prairie View A&M Texas A&M-Central Texas (LSC)

Southern Methodist 31-37 UT-San Antonio (LSC)

Stephen F Austin 21-68 Angelo State (LSC)

Tarleton State 0-3 Midwestern State (LSC)

U Dallas 19-29 UT-Dallas (LSC)

Dallas 12-20 UT San Antonio

Club Women

International

Wales 15-5 Ireland

Premier

Seattle Saracens 0-13 Glendale Raptors

D2

Life West 48-0 Berkeley All Blues

College Women

D1

Central Florida 24-14 Florida International

Florida State 29-36 South Florida

Oregon State 25-24 Oregon

Oregon State Washington State (PacMtn)

Washington Western Oregon (PacMtn)

Chico State Stanford (PacMtn)

UC Davis 80-12 UC Berkeley (PacMtn)

UC Davis B 12-22 UC Berkeley B (PacMtn)

UC Santa Barbara 15-34 Arizona (PacMtn)

UCLA 31-31 Arizona State (PacMtn)

CSU Northridge 15-26 UC San Diego (PacMtn)

UCLA 17-10 Arizona (PacMtn)J24

UC Santa Barbara Arizona State (PacMtn) J24

D2

Cal State Fullerton Long Beach State (Gold Coast)

Southern California 56-0 Occidental (Gold Coast)

Spring Hill Battleship Women

http://djcoilrugby.com/

Share.

About Author

North American Rugby News With A USA Slant

%d bloggers like this: