International & USA Rugby Club/College Results N30-D6, 2015

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +


December 1, 2015

International & USA Rugby Club/College Results N30-D6, 2015

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

HSBC Sevens World Series – DubaiPoolsFixtures & Results -D4/5

USA Men’s Eagles 7s – Pool C

USA 45-14 Portugal

USA 21-26 France

USA 14-12 New Zealand (With No time, 1st win v NZL ever, Advance to Cup QF)

New Zealand 21-14 France

New Zealand 47-5 Portugal

France 35-7 Portugal

USA 21-19 South Africa – Cup QF

USA 19-24 England – Cup SF (England win in Death)

USA 31-12 New Zealand – 3rd

Tobago 7s – Pools

Northeast Academy 59-0 UG Wolves

Northeast Academy 33-12 Harvard (Tobago)

Northeast Academy 26-17 Harvard (Tobago)

Stars Rugby 7s 35-0 fft St. Vincent & Grenadines

Stars Rugby 7s 5-29 Northern

Stars Rugby 7s 10-21 Quebec

Atlantis won 2 & tied 1 (Results unknown)

Day 2

Stars Rugby 7s 10-17 Rainbow

Stars Rugby 7s 24-12 Police

Northeast Academy 33-7 Quebec

Northeast Academy 50-0 Aesculapians

Northeast Academy 17-0 Atlantis- Cup SF

Northeast Academy 7-12 Esher – Cup Final

15s

Brazil 6-31 Germany D4

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester 23-19 Sale Sharks D4

Harlequins 38-7 London Irish D5

Worcester Warriors 20-29 Leicester Tigers

Bath 11-13 Northampton Saints

Wasps 27-41 Exeter Chiefs

Newcastle Falcons 3-38 Saracens

Guinness Pro12

Cardiff Blues 20-16 Connacht D4

Ulster 14-7 Edinburgh

Benetton Treviso 20-22 Scarlets D5

Glasgow Warriors xxx Leinster ppd rain/field conditions

Newport Gwent Dragons 22-6 Munster D6

Zebre 22-39 Ospreys

Top 14

Pau 15-15 Racing Metro 92 D4

RC Toulonnais 53-23 Agen D5

Castres 34-19 Montpellier

La Rochelle 33-16 Grenoble

Stade Francais Paris 21-24 Bordeaux Begles

Stade Toulousain 27-3 Oyonnax

Brive 21-26 Clermont D6

Men’s Club

Southern California Griffins 17-34 Northern California Pelicans

Southern California Griffins U23 Northern California Pelicans U23

BC Premier

Seattle 17-8 Capilano

D1

Dallas Reds 36-10 Griffins

Austin Huns 40-7 Houston Athletic

New Orleans 42-36 Dallas Harlequins

Oceanside Chiefs North County Gurkhas

Los Angeles Huntington Beach

D2

Dallas Reds D2 36-10 Griffins D2

Austin Huns D2 10-27 Houston Athletic D2

Shreveport 7-29 Dallas Athletic

San Antonio 35-25 The Woodlands

Houston United 55-17 Katy Lions

Orlando 29-21 Sarasota

Orlando B 39-41 Sarasota B

Miami Tridents 29-10 Palm Beach

Key West 7-48 Ft Lauderdale

D3

Alliance 34-12 Dallas Reds D3

Galveston 17-79 Bay Area

Houston United D3 36-22 Corpus Christi

San Diego Armada 14-14 Los Angeles Rebellion

San Diego Armand W-L Seattle Quake

Eagle Rock 26-19 Ventura County

OBs

HOBOS (Houston) 34-33 RUST (South Texas)

Fresno Over 30s 40-24 Fresno Under 30s

7s

Christmas 7s NOVA 38-0 Roanoke

15s Devils Cup

Men’s College

D1

St Mary’s 67-7 Santa Rosa

Grand Canyon 8-45 Arizona State

UCLA 101-0 U Southern California

D2

Salisbury 18-30 UM-Duluth -D5 SF

Towson 22-53 UW-Whitewater – D5 SF

UM-Duluth 25-19 UW-Whitewater – D6 Championship

Salisbury xxx Towson – D6 3rd Both opted not to play

NSCRO

Mount St Mary’s 67-15 Susquehanna

Salem State 84-5 Widener D5 Northeast Region 1 Challenge Cup SF

Washington & Lee 58-3 Belmont U D5 Northeast Region 1 Challenge Cup SF

Widener fft win over Belmont U D6 Northeast Region 1 Challenge Cup 3rd – Belmont injuries a factor

Salem State 24-23 Washington & Lee – D6 Northeast Region 1 Challenge Cup Final

Women’s Club

International

England A 37-29 Canada Maple Leafs

England A 22-19 Canada Maple Leafs D5

World Rugby HSBC Women’s Sevens SeriesPoolsFixtures & Results D3/4

USA Women’s 7s Squad -Pool B (CAN-USA-FIJ-IRE)

USA 5-12 Ireland
USA 19-24 Fiji
Canada 35-5 USA

Canada 10-24 Fiji
Canada 17-7 Ireland
Fiji 27-10 Ireland

USA 14-15 Japan Bowl SF

USA 31-24 Ireland 11th Place

CAN 19-24 New Zealand Plate Final (Sudden Death)

Tobago 7s – Pools

Northeast Academy 28-0 Nassau Renegades

Northeast Academy 21-23 Aptoella Angels

Northeast Academy 31-0 Arongatahi (NZ)

Day 2

Northeast Academy 31-0 Police

Northeast Academy 12-14 Atlantis – SF

Scion 10-12 APTOELLA – SF

Northeast Academy 5-15 Scion 3rd Place

Atlantis 0-19 APTOELLA Angels- Final

Women Club

Southern California Griffins 7-37  Northern California Pelicans

Fort Miami 10-5 Jacksonville

Houston Athletic Sharcs over Dallas Lady Quins

Women College

D1

Connecticut 19-12 Air Force N6 Championship

UC San Diego 69-5 CSU Northridge

D2

Seattle D2 5-0 United

Davenport 43-26 Bloomsburg

Winona State 45-26 Vassar

Davenport 27-22 Winona State D6 Championship

Bloomsburg 43-32 Vassar D6 3rd

Georgia 22-0 UNC Greensboro

NSCRO

Minnesota State-Moorhead 54-0 UMass-Dartmouth D5 SF

Lee U  29-46 Colgate D5 SF

UMass-Dartmouth 17-48 Lee U – D6 3rd

Minnesota State-Moorhead 44-24 Colgate D6 Championship

http://djcoilrugby.com/

Share.

About Author

North American Rugby News With A USA Slant

%d bloggers like this: