#WRugby

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results May 2-8, 2016

May 2, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results May 2-8, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

PRO Rugby

Sacramento Ohio – M8

San Francisco 33-46 San Diego

Rugby Americas North

USA Rugby South 38-5 Bermuda

Bahamas 3-39 Mexico

Aviva Premiership

Bath 38-27 Leicester Tigers M7

Gloucester 20-28 Northampton Saints

Harlequins 24-62 Exeter Chiefs

Newcastle Falcons 15-21 Sale Sharks

Wasps 38-12 London Irish

Worcester Warriors 19-43 Saracens

Guinness Pro12

Connacht 14-7 Glasgow Warriors

Edinburgh 17-21 Cardiff Blues

Leinster 50-19 Benetton Treviso

Munster 31-15 Scarlets

Ospreys 26-46 Ulster

Zebre 45-17 Newport Gwent Dragons

Top 14

Brive 33-27 Racing 92

Grenoble 14-20 Bordeaux Begles

La Rochelle 16-10 Montpellier

Toulon 17-7 Castres

Pau 10-16 Clermont

Stade Francais Paris 69-8 Oyonnax

Toulouse 19-52 Agen

Super Rugby

Crusaders 38-5 Queensland Reds

Brumbies 23-6 Bulls

Sunwolves 22-40 Western Force

Chiefs 13-26 Highlanders

Waratahs 21-6 Cheetahs

Sharks 32-15 Hurricanes

Southern Kings 18-34 Blues

European Nations Cup

Netherlands 27-30 Ukraine – ENC1B

Slovenia 38-23 Austria – ENC2C

Norway 28-24 Turkey -ENC2D

Bulgaria 15-23 Bosnia & Herzegovia -ENC2D

Asia Rugby Championship

Hong Kong Japan -Top 3

Philippines 15-10 Malaysia

Sri Lanka 33-17 Singapore

South American Championship

Uruguay 39-14 Chile

Paraguay 21-32 Brazil

Club Men

PRP

Glendale 20-32 San Francisco Golden Gate -May 3

OMBAC 37-10 Belmont Shore

Denver Harlequins 6-34 Glendale Raptors

Olympic Club 29-13 Santa Monica

D1

Rocky Gorge 66-7 Baltimore-Chesapeake

Norfolk Blues 39-27 Schuylkill River

Metropolis 29-27 Chicago Griffins- MidW Final

Griffins 35-17 Austin Huns

Oregon Sports Union  Jesters 15-27 Life West Gladiators – Pacific N Final

OMBAC D1 Belmont Shore D1

D2

Village Lions 37-19 Mystic River D2

Richmond Lions 59-22 Old Gaelic -MAC SF

Wilmington 17-15 Philly Whitemarsh – MAC SF

Monmouth 5-0 Morris

Detroit Tradesmen 52-11 Southside Irish – MidW final

Boulder 43-19 St Louis Bombers -Frontier SF

Omaha Goats 27-34 Provo Steelers – Frontier SF

Boulder 17-45 Provo Steelers -Frontier Final

Portland Pigs 17-63 Sacramento Capitals – Pacific North Final

Huntington Beach 5-44 Tempe D2 playoff for Elite 8 (Phoenix, AZ)

Little Rock 36-9 Austin Blacks D2

HURT 25-13 Dallas Reds D2

Little Rock 43-25 HURT

D3

MIT 7-45 Fairfield Yankees

Reading W-L Blacksburg -MAC QF LRS 40-7

Washington Renegades 14-10 South Jersey -MAC QF

Virginia Beach 19-38 Rocky Gorge D3 -MAC QF

Schuylkill River D3 5-32 Newport News -MAC QF

Bremer County Bucks 39-22 Grand Rapids Gazelles  – Midwest Final

Denver Highlanders  32-0 Columbia Outlaws – Frontier Conference SF

Wichita Barbarians 5-32 St Louis Royals  – Frontier Conference SF

Denver Highlanders 26-34 St Louis Royals – Frontier Conference Final

Euless Texans 26-20 San Marcos Greys

Austin Blacks D3 45-5  HURT D3

Euless Texans 40-5 Austin Blacks D3

43rd State Crimson Lions 24-28 Napa Valley – Pacific North Final

OC Ravens 58-22 Northern Arizona D3 playoff for Elite 8 (Phoenix, AZ)

D4

Cleveland Crusaders D4 19-43 Wisconsin D4

St Cloud Bottom Feeders 26-0 Grand Rapids Gazelles D4

St Cloud Bottom Feeders 5-38 Wisconsin D4 – MidW D4 Final

Rugby Hawaii

Titans v Kaneohe Bay Phalanx

Marist v Centeal Oahu

Laie v Hawaii Harlequins

Islanders v Raiders

College Men

D1A Final

Life  24-20 Saint Mary’s

Varsity Cup Final

BYU 29-40 Cal

D1AA Final

UC Davis 17-13 Notre Dame College

Club Women

International

Asia Rugby Championship

Hong Kong 3-39 Japan -Top 3

D1

Pittsburgh Angels 5-51 NOVA A

Raleigh 37-0 Philadelphia

NOVA A 10-12 Raleigh

Chicago 22-22 Detroit

Minnesota Valkyries Chicago North Shore -LRS 5-25

HARC  90-22 Oklahoma Roses

Austin Valkyries 33-5 Little Rock

HARC 12-41 Austin Valkyries (Winner D1 Playoffs/Loser D2 Playoffs)

Belmont Shore 31-37 Santa Monica -Pacific South Final

Glendale Raptors 5-7 Back Ice

Boston 23-10 Beantown

D2

Harrisburg Harlots 35-5 Doylestown Dragons

Brandywine 44-7 York-Lancaster Thorns

Harrisburg Harlots W-L Brandywine -Final

Burlington 19-17 Portland

Providence 43-22 Hartford Wild Roses

Burlington 15-10 Providence – Final

Village Lions 24-5 Morris

Kansas City Jazz W-L Kansas State Wildcats

Boulder Babes W-L St Louis Sabres

Kansas City Jazz 34-5 Boulder Babes

Wisconsin  100-5  Buffalo

Cincinnati Kelts L-W Milwaukee Scylla

Wisconsin 47-33 Milwaukee Scylla   -MidW Final

Bend Lady Roughriders 0-112 Life West Gladiatrix – Pacific N Final

Tucson Lightning 18-28 Ventura County – SoCal Final

Charles River 7-19 Worcester

D3

Phoenixville White Horse 68-12 South Jersey Devils

Northeast Philadelphia 53-15 Rappahannock

Phoenixville White Horse W-L Northeast Philadelphia – Final

College Women

D1 Elite

Penn State 15-5 BYU

D1 National Championship

UC Davis 30-25 Virginia

D2

Davenport 61-0 Southern California

Towson 91-0 Maryland

https://djcoilrugby.com/

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s