#WRugby

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Apr 18-24, 2016

April 18, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Apr 18-24, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

World Rugby U20 Trophy

USA 44-46 Namibia

USA 32-12 Hong Kong

PRO Rugby

San Diego 37-24 Sacramento A23

San Francisco 18-35 Denver A24

European Champions Cup

SF Saracens 24-17 Wasps

SF Racing 92  19-16 Leicester Tigers

European Challenge Cup

SF Harlequins 30-6 Grenoble

SF Montpellier 22-12 Newport Gwent Dragons

Super Rugby

Highlanders 14-15 Sharks A22

Melbourne Rebels 36-14 Cheetahs

Sunwolves 36-28 Jaguares A23

Hurricanes 27-28 Chiefs

Western Force 13-49 Waratahs

Sormers 40-22 Queensland to  Reds A24

Southern Kings 10-45 Lions

Brumbies 14-40 Crusaders

International Wheelchair Rugby Federation -Paralympic Qualifier

USA 54-45 France -Championship (Both Qualify)

Denmark 51-46 New Zealand – Bronze

Germany 52-37 Finland -5th

Club Men

ARP

Life 41-19 Boston Irish Wolfhounds

Mystic River 32-17 Old Blue

PRP

Belmont Shore 45-7 Denver Barbarians

OMBAC Santa Monica

Olympic Club 3-76 San Francisco Golden Gate

D1

Potomac Exiles 20-38 Schuylkill River

Baltimore-Chesapeake 22-40 Norfolk Blues

Rocky Gorge 55-8 Pittsburgh Harlequins

Raleigh Vipers 43-24 NOVA

Columbus 29-10 Palmer College Dragons

Chicago Lions 17-27 Chicago Griffins

Metropolis 13-19 Kansas City Blues

Life West Gladiators 22-15 EPA Razorbacks- NorCal Championship

Austin Huns 7-24 Austin Blacks

Griffins 79-5 Dallas Harlequins

Belmont Shore D1 30-31 Los Angeles

OMBAC D1 Santa Monica Dolphins D1

Downtown Rhinos Pasadena

Eastside Tsunami 28-31 ORSU -PNRFU Championship

D2

Red Mountain 55-24 Albuquerque Aardvarks -AZ/Rio Grande Playoffs

Tempe 153-0 El Paso Scorpions – AZ/Rio Grande Playoffs

Red Mountain 13-31 Tempe  -AZ/Rio Grand Final

Atlanta Renegades 29-31 Charlotte-Playoff in OT

Buffalo 12-28 Village Lions -Empire SFs

New Haven 45-21 Union – Empire SFs

Montclair Monmouth

Omaha Goats 58-0 Kansas City Blues D2

Mystic River D2 69-10 Burlington

Saratoga 20-17 South Shore Anchors

Newport 70-0 Albany

Amoskeag 55-22 Hartford Wanderers

Amoskeag B 7-36 Hartford B

Worcester W-L Providence

Lancaster Roses 47-28 Morris

Lancaster B 26-22 Morris B

Media 27-36 Washington

Philadelphia-Whitemarsh 87-0 Severn River

Richmond Lions 64-10 Doylestown

Lincoln Park Indianapolis Impalas A19

Detroit Tradesmen Lincoln Park – Playoff

South Side Irish 35-33 Green Bay Celtics – Playoff

DesMoines D2 St Paul Pigs D2

Sacramento Capitals 33-29 Vacaville – NorCal Championship

Austin Huns D2 0-49 Austin Blacks D2

Griffins D2 Dallas Harlequins D2

Alamo City 14-72  San Antonio

Dallas Athletic Shreveport

Fort Worth 24-25 Oklahoma Crusaders

Houston United 86-7 Woodlands

Little Rock 54-14 Tulsa

Park City Haggis Denver Harlequins

Provo Steelers 12-14 Glendale Raptors D2

Boulder Denver Barbarians D2

Belmont Shore D2 Los Angeles D2

Back Bay 22-37 Ventura County – SoCal Playoff

Huntington Beach 42-0 San Diego Old Aztecs D2 – SoCal Playoff

Bend Roughriders 19-20 Portland Pigs D2 -PNRFU Championship

D3

Phoenix 28-12 New Mexico Brujos-AZ/Rio Grande Playoffs

Northern Arizona Landsharks W-L Las Cruses Horny Toads AZ/Rio Grande Playoffs

Phoenix 5-75 Northern Arizona -Final

Chapel Hill 5-34 Southern Pines -Championship

Buffalo 26-27 Rockaway  – Empire SFs

Fairfield Yankees North Jersey   – Empire SFs

Savannah 62-7 Augusta -Georgia Playoff

Blackthorn North Bay

West Potomac 13-54 Rocky Gorge

Potomac Exiles Western Suburbs

Schuykill River D3 43-0 Philadelphia Gryphons

Hibernians 25-41 Reading

South Jersey Devils 22-10 White Horse

Portland Loyalists

Grand Rapids Gazelles Toledo Celtics – Michigan Championship

Chicago Westside Condors 7-51 Milwaukee Barbarians D3

Fox Valley Maoris 59-10 Oconomowoc

Illiana Misfits Lincoln Park D3

Northwest Woodsmen Lake County Gladiators

Rockford Ravens 91-0 Fond du Lac Wolfpac

Milwaukee Northwest Indiana Exiles

Milwaukee Black & Blue County Will Shamrocks

Northwest Indiana Exiles Chicago Silverbacks

Fort Wayne 51-15 Michiana Moose

White River Columbus Rhinos

Cincinnati Kelts Columbus Castaways

Queen City Louisville

Cincinnati Wolfhounds D3 Lexington Blackstones

St Louis Royals 64-10 St Louis Ramblers – Mid-America Missouri Playoff

St Louis Hornets L-W St Louis Bombers D3 – Mid-America Missouri Playoff

St Louis Royals 54-7 St Louis Bombers D3  – Missouri Final A24

Wichita Barbarians 72-17 Springfield Mudpuppies – MidAmerica HOA Playoff

Columbia Outlaws W-L Arkansas Gryphons – MidAmerica HOA Playoff

Wichita Barbarians 43-5 Columbia Outlaws  – HOA Final

Napa Valley  27-10 Colusa County – NorCal Championship

43rd State Crimson Lions D3 PNRFU Champions

Bay Area D3 Kingwood

Dallas Athletic D3 Dallas Reds D3 -ppd

Euless Alliance

Grand Prairie Mavericks Denton

Austin Huns Horde 3-79 Austin Blacks D3

Houston United D3 49-26 Woodlands D3

Littleton 7-71 Queen City

Beaumont 47-0 OC Bucks SoCal Playoff

OC Ravens W-L gift Empire SoCal Playoff

D4

North Bay D4 7-48 Washington Renegades D4

Western Suburbs D4 Prince William County

Framingham Exiles 34-14 Monadnock Wolfpac

Minneapolis Mayheim Chicago Dragons

Grand Rapids Gazelles Cleveland Crusaders -MidWest D4 QF

Oshkosh Pigs Fox Cities Gargoyles

DesMoines D4 St Paul Pigs D4

Napa Valley 2 v Shasta Highlanders – D4 Championship

Rugby Hawaii – All ppd to next week

Kalihi Raiders vs Kaneohe Bay Phalanx

Oahu Central vs Laie Rhinos

Titans vs Marist Hawaii

Hawaii Harlequins vs Hawaii Islanders

College Men

D1A QF

Life 44-0 Davenport

Utah 36-14 Arizona

Cal Poly 17-43 Air Force Academy

Saint Mary’s 77-17 Air Force Academy -Apr24

Indiana 28-36 Lindenwood

St Bonaventure 90?-20 Buffalo

Varsity Cup SF

BYU 68-20 Arkansas State

Cal 14-13 Central Washington

Cal 70-19 NorCal Small College All-Stars

D1

Arizona State Mexico National Team – The Rugby Bowl

York Millersville

Utah State 17-45 Arkansas – QFs

Sacramento State 5-38 UC Davis  -QFs

Arkansas UC Davis  -SF

James Madison 28-67 AIC – QF

Notre Dame College 38-7 Middle Tennessee State – QF

AIC 14-24  Notre Dame College -SF

NSCRO Challenge Cup at Founders Field Pittsburgh, PA

IUPUI (Indiana U Purdue U Indianapolis) 29-30 Point Loma Nazarene

Salem State 25-22 Univ. Of Northern Colorado

IUPUI Northern Colorado – 3rd

Point Loma Nazarene v Salem State  – Final

Carnegie Mellon 30-19 Point Park

Mount Holyoke 21-17 Smith College

Club Women

International

Saracens Women 0-29 Richmond Women – Senior Cup Final

Worcester Ladies 3-35 Bristol Ladies – Senior Cup Plate Final

British Columbia

Castaway Wanderers 47-24 Seattle Saracens Premier

Seattle Saracens D2 53-41 United

D1

New York 29-19 Beantown

Boston Albany

Village Lions 21-39 Beantown

DC Furies WPL 38-10 Philadelphia

Raleigh 54-7 James River

Chicago Northshore 48-14 Morrigans

Glendale 39-7 Pikes Peak

Glendale 48-0 Pikes Peak

Belmont Shore Tempe

Las Vegas Slots Santa Monica

Dallas Harlequins L-W twice Houston Athletic

Black Ice Development 46-28 Colorado U Boulder

D2

Charlotte 31-24 Atlanta Harlequins D2 -Playoff

Augusta Furies 50-5 Eno River – Playoff

Indian River 0-85 Fort Miami

Chesapeake Maryland Stingers

NOVA 36-5 Severn River

North Shore Providence

North Shore Burlington

Providence Burlington

Portland Loyalists

Charles River L-W Worcester

UW-Lacrosse 5-96 Wisconsin

Cincinnati Kelts Sciotto Valley

Dayton Flying Pigs Louisville Riversharks

Chicago Sirens W-L Fox Valley Vixens

Grand Rapids Gazelles 75-14 Fort Wayne

Twin Cities Amazons D2 33-14 Minneapolis Menagerie

Palmer College Dragons Milwaukee Scylla

Kansas City Jazz Wichita Valkyries

St Louis Sabres Kansas Jayhawks

Life West Gladiatrix  72-5 San Francisco Golden Gate- NorCal Champions

Bend 22-7 Tacoma PNRFU Playoffs

Emerald City Mudhens 35-5 Budd Bay PNRFU Playoffs

Tacoma v Budd Bay PNRFU Playoffs

Bend v Emerald City Mudhens-final PNRFU Playoffs

Ventura County 44-12 San Fernando Valley – SoCal Playoff

Tucson Lightning 20-7 Fullerton Wolfpack – SoCal Playoff

Louisiana Lagniappe Memphis Flamingos

D3

Lehigh Valley Rappahannock

Phoenixville White Horse Patuxent River

Rugby Hawaii

Hawaii Lady Harlequins vs Kalihi Lady Raiders -ppd 

College Women

D1 Elite playoffs

Central Washington 114-0 New Mexico

Stanford 5-70 BYU

New Mexico Stanford

Central Washington 10-24 BYU

Penn State fft win v Indiana

Lindenwood 15-37 Life

Penn State 13-7 Life

D2

Tulane 55-38 Salisbury

Humboldt 40-15 Southern California

Salisbury 22-41 Southern California – Consolation

Tulane 39-32 Humboldt – Final

Nebraska 55-14 Benedictine

https://djcoilrugby.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s