#WRugby

World & USA #Rugby #WRugby Results Mar 21-27, 2016

March 21, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Mar 21-27, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

European Nations Cup -2B

Andorra 10-36 Latvia

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks 27-20 Leicester Tigers M26

Gloucester 12-17 Bath

Northampton Saints 29-23 Harlequins

Saracens 38-18 Exeter Chiefs

Worcester Warriors 12-6 London Irish

Newcastle Falcons 20-34 Wasps M27

Guinness Pro12

Cardiff Blues 56-8 Benetton Treviso

Connacht 7-6 Leinster

Glasgow Warriors 27-17 Ulster

Munster 47-0 Zebre

Newport Gwent Dragons 15-16 Edinburgh

Ospreys 16-25 Scarlets

Top 14

Agen 21-45 Montpellier M26

Bordeaux Begles 19-24 Clermont

Brive 23-22 Castres

Grenoble 39-23 La Rochelle

Racing92   20-21 Toulon

Pau 25-6 Oyonnax

Toulouse 36-3 Stade Francais Paris

Super Rugby

Hurricanes 42-20 Southern Kings M25

Chiefs 53-10 Western Force M26

Melbourne Rebels 3-27 Highlanders

Sunwolves 27-30 Bulls

Cheetahs 18-25 Brumbies M27

Sharks 14-19 Crusaders

Jaguares 8-13 Stormers

Queensland Reds 13-15 Waratahs

World Rugby Challenge Champions: Fiji Warriors 36-0 Samoa A

Club Men

PRP

Denver Barbarians 3-49 OMBAC

Glendale Raptors 60-22 Olympic Club

Belmont Shore 27-22 San Francisco Golden Gate

D1

Baltimore-Chesapeake 0-44 Rocky Gorge

Potomac Exiles 29-48 Pittsburgh Harlequins

Old Blue 104-0 Hartford Wanderers

Columbus 26-34 Kansas City Blues

Cincinnati Wolfhounds 17-48 Chicago Lions

Cincinnati Wolfhounds B 5-24 Chicago Lions B

Chicago Griffins 59-13 Milwaukee Barbarians

D2

Tempe Cal Poly M21 (Monday)

Tempe 87-7 Scottsdale

Tempe 86-8 Phoenix

Old Pueblo 7-83 Northern Arizona

Salt River fft L-W Phoenix

Red Mountain 72-0 Camelback – rescheduled from Jan 9

New York 15-13 New Haven

Princeton AC Montclair

Reading 15-79 Union D2

Reading B 45-39 Union D3

Doylestown L-W Washington Irish

Morris 36-22 Brooklyn

Morris D3 W-L Brooklyn B

Amoskeag 86-12 Colby Sawyer

Wisconsin 27-19 Lincoln Park

Wisconsin B 36-28 Lincoln Park B

Chicago Blaze 31-12 Illinois State

Chicago Blaze B 41-17 Illinois State B

Indianapolis Impalas 64-17 Dayton

St Louis Bombers 63-8 Kansas City

Nashville 20-15 Chattanooga

Birmingham Vulcans 19-20 Memphis Blues

Portland Pigs 17-25 Bend Roughriders

Glendale Raptors D2 68-7 Denver Barbarians D2

Park City Haggis 17-25 Provo Steelers

Albuquerque Aardvarks Dev. New Mexico Lobos

Jackson 87-7 Baton Rouge

BA Baracus 36-5 Berkeley

BA Baracus B 50-55 Berkeley B

D3

Chapel Hill Cape Fear

Columbia Old Grey 22-10 Charlotte Barbarians

Hilton Head fft W-L Macon Love

Rocky Gorge D3 72-22 Quantico

Washington Renegades 34-0 Washington D2

James River 40-5 Frostburg State

Boston Irish Wolfhounds D3 Old Gold

Springfield Rifles MIT

Fairfield Yankees 24-22 White Plains D3

Cleveland Rovers 87-29 Cincinnati Kelts

Clinton Muddy River Cedar Rapids Headhunters

St Louis Bombers 21-8 Sunday Morning

Belleville Rowdies St Louis Royals

Arkansas Gryphons 45-35 Pittsburg State

Aptos Beach Dogs 75-10 San Francisco Fog

Google 29-8 South Valley Bucks

Napa Valley 36-36 Colusa County

Mendocino Steam Donkeys 17-31 Reno Zephyrs

Modesto Marin Reds

Eagle Rock 24-0 South Orange County Gators

43rd State Crimson Lions Kipsap Renegades

Eugene Stags 38-10 Portland Pigs D3

Corvallis Brewers Seattle Quake

Alliance 31-20 Denton

Kingwood Crusaders 41-45 Bay Area D3

Huntsville 49-21 Chattanooga D3

Montgomery Yellowhammers 68-19 Battleship

Crescent City Blues W-L Okaloosa

Gadsden Pioneers 110-5 Nashville

D4

North Bay D4 21-57 Prince William County

Napa Valley D4 46-19 McGeorge

Hawaii

Kalihi Raiders 29-33 Laie Rhinos

Oahu Central 15-34 Hawaii Harlequins

Titans 91-0 Kaneohe Bay Phalanx

Hawaii Islanders 7-41 Marist Hawaii

College Men

D1A

Santa Clara 20 – 24 Del Liceo Naval Militar (@Argentina)

Texas 20-12 Oklahoma (Red River)

Texas Tech 8-59 Texas A&M (Red River)

Wheeling Jesuit 31-35 Clemson

Navy 22-27 Army

Navy B 10-21 Army B

Utah 19-46 Cal

Penn State 54-10 Tacoma Nomads

U Buffalo Syracuse

Indiana 68-10 Western Michigan

Arizona Dev. 62-10 UTEP

D1

University of Victoria 12-46 Central Washington

University of Victoria 27-22 Central Washington

Utah Valley 7-25 BYU

South Carolina 7-12 U Wisconsin -M22

Kansas 17-39 Kansas State (HOA)

Millersville 36-17 West Chester

Washington State 12-29 Washington (NCRC)

Chico State UC Santa Cruz (Nor Cal)

Chico State B UC Santa Cruz B (Nor Cal)

Stony  Brook 40-12 Hofstra

Stony Brook 65-7 Molloy College (Stony Brook Win Long Island Cup)

Dixie State 29-34 Brothers Rugby (Utah Alumni)

Minnesota 45-32 Iowa State

D2

Texas State 17-37 UNorth Texas

Rice Texas Tech

Southern Methodist 17-29 Dallas Diablos

Boston University Lasell College -M24

Towson 19-15 Princeton

Towson B 22-14 Princeton B

NSCRO

Mary Washington 45-5 Virginia

Washington & Lee 79-5 George Washington

Carnegie Mellon 19-7 Penn State Altoona

Santa Rosa JC Humboldt State

Cal Maritime  San Francisco

Sierra College 28-0 Sonoma

William & Mary 20-19 Christopher Newport U

7s

City Six 7s (Philadelphia) – Temple wins

Belleville 7s: UWisconsin-Whitewater 47-17 UMinnesota-Duluth

Capital Collegiate 7s @UMBC; Kutztown 38-0 Maryland (Kutztown PF 152, PA 0)

Ohio State 7s

Michigan Cup: Final Michigan 21-12 Oakland

Club Women

D1

James River W-L Longwood

Black Ice Regis U – @Regis

Black Ice Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs Regis

D2

Langley Seattle Saracens D2

Springfield Hartford Wild Rose

Brandywine Riot 36-15 Village Lions

County Will Morrigans 86-0 Fox Valley Vixens

Boise Nemesis 7-54 Emerald City Mudhens

Budd Bay Bandits 44-7 Chuckanut Bay Geoducks

Tacoma Sirens 29-7 Eugene Reign

Boulder Babes Kansas Jayhawks

Wichita Valkyries Columbia Black Sheep

Minnesota Valkyries 20-30 Twin Cities Amazons

Fullerton Wolfpack Ventura County

Brooklyn W-L Morris

Brooklyn 26-10 Rutgers

Morris 40-10 Rutgers

Berkeley All Blues 15-40 Dartmouth

D3

South Jersey  Rappahannock

Louisville 48-7 Lexington

College Women

D1

Stanford 22-29 Dartmouth – M22

BYU 7-12 Central Washington – M23

Bloomsburg 76-19 Boston U

North Carolina 17-53 Virginia

Maryland 29-49 American U

Penn State 98-12 McGill (Canada) M26

Penn State New York Rugby -M27

Florida International South Florida

Chico State 58-3 Washington – Pac Mtn Playoffs

UC San Diego 77-12 Cal – Pac Mtn Playoffs

UC Davis 96-10 Arizona State – Pac Mtn Playoffs

U Penn 53-5 Swarthmore

D2

Southern California 60-31 UC Irvine

Vassar 36-0 UMass Amherst

UMB 29-5 John Hopkins

Occidental Claremont

Humboldt 66-12 UN-Reno – Playoff

NSCRO

U San Francisco 25-59 Fresno State

7s

Harvard 7s: Quinnipiac 48-0 Harvard

https://djcoilrugby.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s