#WRugby

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Mar 14-20, 2016

March 14, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Mar 14-20, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

World Rugby Pacific Challenge

Samoa A 42-22 Japan M17

Fiji Warriors 56-18 Tonga A

Six Nations

Wales 67-14 Italy M19

Ireland 35-25 Scotland

France 21-31 England

European Nations Cup – D1A

Georgia 38-9 Romania

Portugal 21-53 Russia

Germany 17-17 Spain

Moldavia 22-13 Netherlands- Div 1B

Poland 11-21 Belgium – Div 1B

Aviva Premiership

Exeter Chiefs 20-12 Northampton Saints M19

Harlequins 15-21 Worcester Warriors

Leicester Tigers 21-13 Saracens

Bath 21-19 Newcastle Falcons

Wasps 39-12 Sale Sharks M20

London Irish 23-18 Gloucester

Guinness Pro 12 Rugby

Cardiff Blues 34-28 Munster

Glasgow Warriors 12-6 Leinster

Top 14

Clermont 32-22 Toulouse M19

Grenoble 26-22 Brive

Montpellier 60-7 Racing 92

Pau 21-16 Castres

Stade Francais 33-20 La Rochelle

Oyonnax 30-28 Agen

Super Rugby

Hurricanes 41-6 Force M18

Waratahs 26-30 Highlanders

Bulls 16-16 Sharks M19

Sunwolves 35-9 Melbourne Rebels

Crusaders 57-24 Southern Kings

Queensland Reds 25-25 Blues

Lions 39-22 Cheetahs M20

Stormers 31-11 Brumbies

Jaguares 26-30 Chiefs

Bermuda 7s M18/19 Final: Dartmouth 22-7 Stony Brook

Mexico National 15s Final: Wallabies 21-12 Cancun Hammerheads

Club Men

ARP

Boston 14-45 NYAC

Boston Irish Wolfhounds 10-44 Old Blue

PRP

Belmont Shore 14-36 OMBAC

Glendale Raptors 35-17 Denver Barbarians

Santa Monica 16-15 Olympic Club

BC Premier

Seattle Saracens 31-40 James Bay – Premier

Seattle Saracens D1 17-37 James Bay D1

D1

Norfolk Blues 62-15 Raleigh Vipers

Potomac Exiles 19-14  NOVA

Rocky Gorge 68-0 Schuylkill River

Chicago Lions Notre Dame – scrimmage

Cincinnati Wolfhounds 39-18 Detroit Tradesmen

EPA Razorbacks 31-13 San Francisco Golden Gate D1

EPA Razorbacks B San Francisco Golden Gate D1B

Sacramento Blackhawks 36-30 San Jose

Sacramento Blackhawks B San Jose B

Sacramento Lions 52-10  Fresno

Sacramento Lions B Fresno B

Santa Rosa 22-64 Life West Gladiators

Santa Rosa B Life West Gladiators B

Snake River 88-7 Chuckanut Bay Geoducks

Eastside Tsunami Eastside Axemen

Oregon Sports Union 38-17 Valley Kangaroos

Dallas Harlequins 24-61 Austin Blacks

Houston Athletic 15-62 Dallas Reds

New Orleans 22-36 Griffins

Belmont Shore D1 OMBAC D1

Los Angeles 18-29 San Diego Old Aztecs

Santa Monica Dolphins D1 30-31 Downtown Rhinos

D2

Scottsdale Red Mountain

Camelback 21-69 Phoenix

Salt River L-W fft Northern Arizona

Old Pueblo 5-64 Tucson Magpies

Prescott Thunderbird

White Plains 14-37 New Haven

Village Lions 72-5 Lansdowne

Long Island 27-28 Old Blue D2

Amoskeag 60-12 Freedom

Orlando 13-24 Naples

Orlando B 17-0 Naples B

Greenville Griffins 22-34 Atlanta Renegades

Atlanta Old White 17-36 Charlotte

Severn River 8-37 Richmond Lions

Washington Washington Irish

Lancaster Roses 29-19 Reading

Blackthorn Doylestown

Chicago Blaze 36-7 Lincoln Park

Omaha Goats 60-7 Kansas City Islanders

Kansas City Blues D2 10-67 St Louis Bombers

Chico Mighty Oaks 50-32 Life West Gladiators D2

Chico Mighty Oaks B Life West Gladiators D2B

Diablo Olde Gaels Berkeley

Diablo Olde Gaels B Berkeley B

Sacramento Capitals 45-31 Olympic Club D2

Sacramento Capitals B Olympic Club D2B

Vacaville Old Dogs Bay Area Baracus

Vacaville Old Dogs B Bay Area Baracus B

Bend Roughriders 56-5 Salem Spartans

Budd Bay 19-34 Tacoma Nomads

Las Cruses Horny Toads Santa Fe Santos

New Mexico Brujos 26-22 Fort Bliss

Dallas Harlequins D2 Austin Blacks D2

Houston Athletic D2 10-31 Dallas Reds D2

Dallas Athletic Fort Worth

Houston United 45-18 Alamo City

Katy Lions 17-41 Woodlands

Shreveport 14-39 Little Rock

Tulsa 70-7 Oklahoma Crusaders

Boulder Denver Harlequins- Cancelled snow

Denver Barbarians D2 8-43 Glendale Raptors D2

Back Bay Sharks 53-5 Las Vegas Irish

Kern County 24-40 Huntington Beach Unicorns

San Luis Obispo 28-0 fft North County Gurkhas

Ventura County Outlaws 45-17 San Fernando Valley

South Bay Rhinos Oceanside Chiefs

Los Angeles D2 0?-69 San Diego Old Aztecs d2

Jackson 15-10 Birmingham Vulcans

D3

Fort Bragg 16-19 Triad

Camp Lejeune Chapel Hill

Southern Pines 33-38 Charleston Outlaws

Savannah 76-7 High Country

Columbus/Fort Benning Athens Eagles- Cancelled

Macon Love 15-67 Atlanta Old White D3

Augusta 38-12 Gwinnett International

Indian River 10-41 Sarasota

Cleveland Rovers 24-19 Queen City

Cincinnati Wolfhounds D3 27-0 Detout Tradesmen D3

Happy Valley Barbarians Northeast Philadelphia Irish

James River Blacksburg -ppd to April 2

Blackwater W-L Rappahannock

Rocktown 0-32 Virginia

Newport News 20-7 Virginia Beach

Norfolk Blues D3 62-10 Roanoke

Richmond B L-W Schuylkill River D3 (@Severn River)

Washington Irish D3 5-61 Frederick

Baltimore-Chesapeake D3 Rocky Gorge D3

Potomac Exiles D3 20-17 Nova Reserves

West Potomac Quantico

Boston D3 NYAC B

Illiana 28-27 Eastside Banshees

Belleville Rowdies  Tie Merceneries, Bs W/L

St Louis Hornets St Louis Ramblers

Columbus Outlaws 15-17 St Louis Bombers D3

Topeka 0-55 Arkansas Gryphons

Colusa County 70-15  Silicon Valley

Marin Reds Google

Modesto 80-0 San Francisco Fog

Napa Valley Aptos Beach Dogs

Reno Zephyrs 64-35 South Valley Bucks

Dallas Athletic D3 Euless

Fort Hood W-L McAllen

Houston United D3 75-0 Lone Star

Littleton Eagles Denver Highlanders

Glendale Raptors D3 24-69 Queen City Rams

Northern Colorado Flamingos Northside Marauders

North County Gurkhas D3 36-33 Dead Rabbits

Riverside 26-45 Orange County Bucks

Eagle Rock 31-12Beaumont Bluehawks

Orange County Ravens Santa Barbara Grunion

Temecula Mountain Lions 32-7 South Orange County Gators

Oxy Old Boys 40-20 Los Angeles Rebellion

San Diego Armada Empire Silverbacks

Gadsden Huntsville

Chicago Westside Condors Chicago Dragons M20

D4

Cherry Point North Carolina State

Charlotte D4 Raleigh Vipers D4

Charlotte Royals 31-19 Gastonia

Washington Scandals Atlanta Bucks

Washington Renegades D4 24-17 Patuxent River

Redwood Shasta

Napa Valley D4 South Valley

Boulder D4 Denver Highlanders D4

Colorado Springs Grizzles D4 Gentlemen of Aspen

Colorado Rush Queen City Rams D4

Chicago Blaze D4 26-22 Northwest Woodsmen

Hawaii

Hawaii Harlequins Laie Rhinos

Tournaments

Four Leafs Tournament (NYC) Mystic River win Men’s, Boston #Wrugby

Woodside 7s (Mauston, WI)

Keystone Rugby Conf 7s – West Virginia U

Simpson College Tournament: Northern Iowa won

Spring Hill 7s Final: Saint Louis U 19-12 Florida

Capital 7s (VT) Virginia Tech 27-14 South Carolina- Finals

College Men

U British Columbia 50-3 Cal M20

D1A

Lindenwood 21-23 Life (Mid South)

Texas Christian 15-47 Baylor (Red River)

BYU 71-10 Army- M17

Utah 26-29 Army

San Diego State 24-34 Arizona State

Cal Poly 76-10 Grand Canyon

Cal Poly B 53-12 Grand Canyon B

Penn State 48-32 Indiana

Penn State B 26-5 Indiana B

Michigan 14-74 Wheeling Jesuit

St Bonaventure Brockport- cancelled

Davenport 32-7 Grand Rapids Gazelles

D1

Truman State 0-64 Missouri  (HOA)

CSU Fullerton 34-38 Santa Barbara CC (Gold Coast)

San Diego UC Irvine (Gold Coast)

Navy 18-15 Britannia Royal Naval College – England/Wales Tour M11-20

Navy W-L Penygraig RFC (Wales)

Navy W-L Cilfynydd RFC (Wales) – Navy 3-0 on Tour

Bowling Green 10-64 Cleveland Crusaders

Bowling Green B 15-34 Cleveland Crusaders

Brown 22-15 Providence

San Francisco State San Jose State (Nor Cal)

San Francisco State B San Jose State B (Nor Cal)

Nevada Reno 19-50 Sacramento State (Nor Cal)

Nevada Reno B Sacramento State B (Nor Cal)

Mount St. Mary’s 48-10 West Chester

Shippensburg Millersville

Niagara Ken-Ton Misfits

Dixie State 52-22 UNLV

BYU 2nds 71-0 Weber State

Middle Tennessee State 41-3 Ball State

NSCRO

North Alabama 32-43 North Florida – South Playoff M19

Valdosta State 22-37 Tennesseee Tech – South Playoff

Valdosta State 19-26 North Alabama-3rd

North Florida 38-30 Tennesseee Tech -M20

Cal Maritime Las Positas M18

Menlo CSU Monterey Bay M19

U of Pacific Sierra College

Robert Morris 21-7 California UofPA

Club Women

International

Wales 12-16 Italy

Ireland 45-12 Scotland

France 17-12 England

Senior Cup

Lichfield Ladies 14-24 Saracens Women

BC Premier

Cowichan 10-48 Seattle Saracens – Premier

D1

Tempe 22-42 Belmont Shore

Santa Monica 87-0 Las Vegas Slots

Dallas Harlequins 5-64 Little Rock Stormers

Boulder Babes Salt Lake City Vipers- cancelled snow

Glendale Raptors 53-10 Black Ice

DC Furies WPL 5-19 Raleigh Venom

Life west 19-5 Berkeley All Blues – Champagne Classic Final

D2

Seattle Saracens D2 69-12 Ridge Meadows (Canada)

Charlotte 72-0 Eno River Rage

Charlotte B U North Georgia

Fort Bragg 25-0 Asheville French Broads

Charleston/Savannah Hurricanes 10-64 Augusta Furies

DC Furies D2 4-32 Raleigh Venom D2

Morris 28-41 Brandywine Riot

Jacksonville Sinners Orlando

Kansas State Wildcats St Louis Sabres

Columbia Blacksheep U Central Missouri or Tulsa

Worcester 46-28 Springfield

Sacramento Amazons San Jose

San Fernando Valley Ventura County ppd to April 16

Chuckanut Bay Geoducks Boise Nemesis

Portland Pigs 15-15 Oregon Sports Authority D2

Emerald City Mudhens 58-0 Tacoma Sirens

Eugene Reign 10-54 Bend Lady Roughriders

D3

Rappahannock Phoenixville White Horse

Tournaments

Nash Bash: T.I.T.S. won

Lions 7s (Lindenwood, St Charles, MO) Lindenwood Won

Nova Collegiate: James Madison won

College Women

D1

Princeton 17-61 Hong Kong (HK Tour)

West Chester NOVA

Florida State 0-56 Central Florida- FL Playoff

South Florida 19-5  Florida – FL Playoff

Arizona Arizona State (PacMtn)

UCLA UC San Diego (PacMtn)

UC Santa Barbara CSU Northridge (PacMtn)

BYU 26-14 Lethbridge (Canada)

Penn State (Italy Tour: Won all 32-5 Monza, 28-20 Valsugana, 12-5 Cogoleto)

Boston U 24-0 Boston College

D2

Eckerd Florida Gulf Coast – FL Playoff

Fresno State CSU Monterey Bay (West Coast)

Lee Middle Tennessee State (SIRC)

College of Charleston 26-24 UNC Charlotte

South Carolina 37-17 Appalachian State

Emory 0-25 Georgia (SIRC)

http://djcoilrugby.com/

Leave a Reply