#WRugby

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Feb 22-28, 2016

February 22, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Feb 22-28, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

Americas Rugby Championship

Argentina 54-21 Canada F28

Brazil 24-23 USA F27

Chile 20-23 Uruguay

Six nations

Wales 19-10France F26

Italy 20-36 Scotland F27

England 21-10 Ireland

European Nations Cup -Division 1A

Georgia 38-7 Spain F27

Romania 30-0 Russia

Germany 50-27 Portugal

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks 36-36 Saracens F27

Northampton Saints 38-18 Worcester Warriors

Gloucester 32-6 Newcastle Falcons

Leicester Tigers 47-20  London Irish

Exeter Chiefs 26-17 Bath F28

Wasps 42-10 Harlequins

Guinness Pro12

Newport Gwent Dragons 15-18 Glasgow Warriors F25

Connacht 30-22 Ospreys F27

Edinburgh 24-23 Scarlets F28

Cardiff Blues 23-13 Ulster

Benetton Treviso 13-16 Munster

Zebre 10-27 Leinster

Top 14

Agen 31-27 La Rochelle

Clermont 44-16 Oyonnax

Racing 92 9-13 Castres

Toulon 44-15 Brive

Pau 3-15 Bordeaux Begles

Stade Francais Paris 18-33 Grenoble

Toulouse 29-31 Montpellier

Super Rugby

Blues 33-31 Highlanders F26

Brumbies 52-10 Hurricanes

Cheetahs 33-34 Jaguares F27

Sunwolves 13-26 Lions

Crusaders 21-27 Chiefs

Waratahs 30-10 Queensland Reds

Western Force 19-25 Melbourne Rebels

Southern Kings 8-43 Sharks F28

Stormers 33-9 Bulls

Club Men

PRP

San Francisco Golden Gate 39-17 Olympic Club

Belmont Shore 31-17 Denver Barbarians

OMBAC 48-10 Santa Monica

BC Premier

Burnaby Lake 48-27 Seattle Saracens

D1

EPA Razorbacks W fft-L Fresno

EPA Razorbacks B Fresno B

Life West Gladiators 112-12 San Jose Seahawks

Life West Gladiators B 0-49 San Jose Seahawks B

Santa Rosa 61-29 Sacramento Blackhawks

Santa Rosa B Sacramento Blackhawks B

San Francisco Golden Gate Sacramento Lions

San Francisco Golden Gate B Sacramento Lions B

San Diego Old Aztecs Belmont Shore D1

Pasadena 10-27 Downtown Rhinos

Santa Monica Dolphins D1 28-24 OMBAC D1

Austin Huns 15-10 Dallas Harlequins

Griffins 21-47 Dallas Reds

D2

Northern Arizona 47-32 Scottsdale

Northern Arizona B Prescott

Tempe 167-3 Old Pueblo

Tempe B El Mirage

Camelback fft W-L Salt River

Tucson Magpies Phoenix

Tucson Magpies B Yuma Sidewinders

Charlotte 53-31 Atlanta Renegades

Charlotte B 0-34 Richmond

Charlotte Legends 29-14 Richmondy

Atlanta Old White 22-34 Life D2

Ft Lauderdale 7-14 Miami Tridents

Orlando 46-36 Miami

Tampa Bay 22-20 Boca Raton

Naples 68-12 Jacksonville

Bay Area Baracus 14-53 Sacramento Capitals

Bay Area Baracus B Sacramento Capitals B

Berkeley Vacaville Old Dogs

Berkeley B Vacaville Old Dogs B

Chico Mighty Oaks Olympic Club D2

Chico Mighty Oaks B Olympic Club D2B

Life West Gladiators D2 60-12 Diablo Olde Gaels

Life West Gladiators D2B 60-10 Diablo Olde Gaels B

Back Bay Sharks 42-10 North County Gurkhas

South Bay Rhinos San Luis Obispo

Oceanside Chiefs San Fernando Valley

Huntington Beach Unicorns 55-17 Las Vegas Irish

Ventura County Outlaws 35-14 Kern County

San Diego Old Aztecs D2 Belmont Shore D2

Austin Huns D2 72-12 Dallas Harlequins D2

Griffins D2 5-44 Dallas Reds D2

Austin Blacks D2 106-12 Houston Athletic

Katy Lions 12-52 Houston United

Tulsa 41-27 Little Rock

Oklahoma City 41-12 Fort Worth

Woodlands 26-27 San Antonio

Las Cruses Horny Toads 35-17 Albuquerque Aardvarks

El Paso Scorpions New Mexico Brujos

Baton Rouge 28-10 Birmingham Vulcans

Memphis Blues 0-7 Battleship

Portland 49-18 Salem

Orange Cup D2B

Ft Lauderdale Miami Tridents

Orlando 40-7 Miami

Tampa Bay 28-47 Boca Raton

Naples 19-27 Okapi Wanderers

D3

Charleston Outlaws Charlotte Barbarians

Asheville 28-5 Columbia Olde Grey

Triad Cape Fear

Bay Area Pelicans 8-20 Gainesville

Datona Beach 13-65 Sarasota

Brevard 31-30 Tallahassee

Palm Beach 53-0 Indian River

Gwinnett International 5-87 High Country

Athens Eagles 87-10 Macon Love

North Atlanta 21-35 Savannah

Hilton Head Augusta

Atlanta Old White D3 40-0 Columbus/Fort Benning

Colusa County 60-24 Modesto

San Francisco Fog Silicon Valley

Google Reno Zephyrs

Mendocino Steam Donkeys Marin Reds

South Valley Bucks 17L-W Aptos Beach Dogs

Kingwood 12-41 Galveston

Alliance 31-26 Dallas Athletic D3

Denton 19-22 Dallas Reds D3

Grand Prairie W/L Dallas Diablo

Austin Huns Horde San Antonio

Lost Souls 32-27 Atlanta Bucks

Beaumont Bluehawks South Orange County Gators

Dead Rabbits 38-14 LA Rebellion

Eagle Rock xxx Temecula Mountain Lions – cancelled no ref

Orange County Bucks 63-0 Empire Silverbacks

Orange County Ravens San Diego Armada

Oxy Olde Boys North County Gurkhas D3

Santa Barbara Grunion 52-19  Riverside

Wichita Barbarians 22-22 Kansas City D2

Newport News 43-22 Western Suburbs

Okaloosa Islanders Montgomery Yellowhammers

Clinch River Crusaders Chattanooga D3 – rescheduled

D4

Clayton Bootleggers 80-5 Duke Grads

Shasta Redwood

Hawaii

Marist Hawaii 63-7 Kaneohe Phalanx

College Men

D1A

Cal Poly 26-13 Santa Clara (California)

UC Santa Barbara 12-53 St Mary’s (California)

Life 45-15 Lindenwood (Mid South)

Baylor 20-48 Texas (Red River)

Louisiana State 91-5 Texas Tech (Red River)

Indiana 43-8 Notre Dame

Brigham Young 80-8 Air Force

Davenport 0-53 Arkansas State

Wheeling Jesuit Indiana UofPA – cancelled

Wheeling Jesuit Case Western

Wyoming Utah State

Texas A&M 14-21 Arkansas

Oregon State 0-129 Central Washington

Minnesota 5-58 Minnesota-Duluth

New Mexico 0-83 Utah

Penn State 12-45 NYAC

D1

Florida Atlantic 32-27 UMiami

UC Irvine 7-78 Santa Barbara (Gold Coast)

Grand Canyon 59-26 CSU Fullerton (Gold Coast)

San Diego 13-46 Long Beach State (Gold Coast)

Navy 29-21 Dartmouth

Princeton 37-17 West Chester

Missouri fft W-L Oklahoma State

Central Missouri Truman

Western Oregon 5-44 Western Washington

Boise State 28-36 Washington (NCRC)

Oregon 35-8 Gonzaga (NCRC)

Washington State Eastern Washington (NCRC)

San Francisco State 24-25 Fresno State (Nor Cal)

San Francisco State B Fresno State B (Nor Cal)

San Jose State 0-68 UC Davis (Nor Cal)

San Jose State B UC Davis B (Nor Cal)

Stanford Nevada 21-24 Reno (Nor Cal)

Stanford B Nevada Reno B (Nor Cal)

Sacramento State 60-12 UC Santa Cruz (Nor Cal)

Sacramento State B UC Santa Cruz B (Nor Cal)

CAL 37-3 UCLA (PAC)

Arizona 29-17 Arizona State (PAC)

Montana State 22-30 U Montana

D2

Georgetown 12-60 Old Dominion

UC San Diego 5-62 Claremont (Gold Coast)

CSU Northridge UC Riverside (Gold Coast)

California Lutheran 10-27 Azusa Pacific (Gold Coast)

Indiana UofPA Franciscan

VMI 15-17 James Madison Dev

VMI 20-14 Roanoke College

NSCRO

Denver U 32-19 Denver Highlanders

Lee 44-23 Sewanee

Ave Maria 0-20 fft North Florida

Florida Gulf Coast Eckerd

Armstrong State Morehouse

Valdosta State Emory

North Georgia Gwinnett College

Northern Colorado New Mexico Highlands

Westmount Biola (Gold Coast)

Cal Poly Pomona (Gold Coast)

Las Positas Solano (Nor Cal)

Santa Rosa JC 7-36 Cal Maritime (Nor Cal)

Sonoma Menlo (Nor Cal)

U of Pacific CSU Monterey Bay (Nor Cal)

San Francisco Sierra College (Nor Cal)

King’s College Susquehanna

Lone Star Championships: Angelo State 74-53 St Edwards

7s

Lonestar 7s – U North Texas

Club Women

International: 6 Nations

Italy 22-7 Scotland

Wales 10-8 France

England 13-9 Ireland

BC Premier

Castaway Wanderers 55-17 (LRS) Seattle Saracens

D1

Oklahoma Roses 86-17 Dallas harlequins

Griffins 0-117 Austin Valkyries

D2

Columbia Bombshells 0-37 Charleston/Savannah Hurricanes

Charlotte 77-0 Appalachian State

Ft. Bragg 0-34 Eno River Rage

Orlando 90-0 Indian River

Jacksonville Sinners 21-22 Fort Miami

Life West 66-0 San Jose

San Francisco Golden Gate 24-12 Berkeley All Blues

Portland 26-0 Tacoma

Fullerton Wolfpack 29-5 Temecula

Tucson 22-5 San Luis Obispo

Ventura 47-7 Pasadena

San Fernando Valley W-L Santa Barbara

Louisiana Lagniappe W-L Battleship

College Women

D1

North Carolina State 0-75 Virginia

Virginia Tech 0-91 Raleigh Venom

Central Florida 55-0 South Florida

Florida 33-7 Florida State

Florida Atlantic Florida International

Ohio State Ohio Wesleyan- scrimmage

Navy 10-44 Salisbury State

Salisbury 17-30 James Madison

Navy James Madison

Washington State 0-89 Central Washington (PacMtn)

Stanford 64-3 UC Berkeley (PacMtn)

UC Davis 45-7 Chico State (PacMtn)

UC Davis B 22-10 Chico State B

UC San Diego 70-26 Arizona (PacMtn)

CSU Northridge 17-21 Arizona State (PacMtn)

UCLA UC Santa Barbara (PacMtn)

CSU Northridge Arzona (PacMtn)F28

UC San Diego 32-14 Arizona State (PacMtn) F28

Brigham Young Brigham Young Alumni

Penn State 104-7 Bloomsburg

D2

Davenport 112-0 Arkansas

Florida Gulf Coast 24-26 Eckerd (FL)

American U 42-19 Virginia Commonwealth

Old Dominion 17-34 William & Mary

George Mason 55-10 Old Dominion

George Mason 39-0 William & Mary

Occidental 0-100 UC Riverside (Gold Coast)

UC Irvine 27-10 Claremont (Gold Coast)

Southern California Long Beach State (Gold Coast)

College of Charleston 57-7 Elon

South Carolina 42-12 UNC Charlotte

Central Missouri 81-5 Truman State

Tulane 36-21 Alabama (SIRC)

Louisiana State 66-15 Spring Hill College (SIRC)

North Georgia 40-56 Lee (SIRC)

Middle Tennessee State 40-0 Kennesaw State (SIRC)

Georgia 49-5 Clemson (SIRC)

Georgia Tech 92-17 Georgia Southern (SIRC)

Humboldt State Santa Clara (West Coast)

Nevada Reno UC Santa Cruz (West Coast)

CSU Monterey Bay 28-45 Fresno State (West Coast)

Saint Mary’s 10-10 San Francisco (West Coast)

https://djcoilrugby.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s