World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Feb 15-21, 2016

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

February 13, 2016

World & USA Rugby #WRugby Results Feb 15-21, 2016

n1yeeDbb_400x400USA_Rugby_Logo

Logos: USA Rugby and World Rugby

Doug Coil

International

Americas Rugby Championship

Canada 52-25 Brazil

USA 64-0 Chile

Uruguay 21-24 Argentina

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins 25-19 Leicester Tigers F19

Saracens 25-12 Gloucester F20

Worcester Warriors 31-23 Sale Sharks

Bath 18-24 Wasps

London Irish 15-22 Exeter Chiefs F21

Newcastle Falcons 26-25 Northampton Saints

Guinness Pro12

Ospreys 27-13 Edinburgh

Benetton Treviso 19-17 Newport Gwent Dragons F19

Cardiff Blues 13-14 Leinster F20

Glasgow Warriors 27-24 Munster

Zebre 34-51 Connacht

Ulster 20-21 Scarlets F21

Top 14

Bordeaux Begles 24-19 Agen F20

Castres 17-28 Clermont

Grenoble 35-39 Racing 92

La Rochelle 20-8 Toulouse

Montpellier 16-19 Pau

Stade Francais Paris 32-17 Brive

Oyonnax 13-44 Toulon

Super Rugby

Melbourne Rebels 85-0 Manu Samoa F18

Blues 19-17 Ulster

Chiefs 12-24 Blues F19

Crusaders 74-7 Hurricanes

Western Force 0-28 Hurricanes

Highlanders 40-35 Waratahs

Lions 28-49  Jaguares

Europe

Belgium 32-8 Netherlands – ENC1B

Club Men

Life Running Eagles 55-6 Santiago Lawn Tennis (ARG) 2pm ET Ft Lauderdale, FL

PRP

San Francisco Golden Gate 24-29 Glendale

Belmont Shore 57-0 Santa Monica

Denver Barbarians 24-14 Olympic Club

British Columbia Premier

Seattle Saracens 0-80 UBC

Seattle Saracens D1 L-W UBC

D1

EPA Razorbacks 21-47 Life West Gladiators

EPA Razorbacks B Life West Gladiators B

Sacramento Lions 14-33 Santa Rosa

Sacramento Lions B Santa Rosa B

San Jose Seahawks 17-29 Fresno

San Jose Seahawks B Fresno B

San Francisco Golden Gate 28-17 Sacramento Blackhawks

San Francisco Golden Gate B Sacramento Blackhawks B

Belmont Shore D1 24-15 Santa Monica Dolphins D1

San Diego Old Aztecs Downtown Rhinos

Los Angeles 26-18 Pasadena

Austin Blacks 27-25 Griffins

Houston Athletic 21-33 New Orleans

D2

Phoenix 15-37 Red Mountain

Scottsdale 7-97 Tempe

Old Pueblo 81-19 Camelback

Tucson Magpies Northern Arizona

Charlotte 33-24 Life D2

Charlotte B 32-19 Charlotte Barbarians

Atlanta Renegades 39-27 Chattanooga

Atlanta Old White 74-12 Greenville

Bay Area Baracus 39-14 Chico Mighty Oaks

Bay Area Baracus B 25-10 Chico Mighty Oaks B

Olympic Club D2 37-12 Diablo Olde Gaels

Olympic Club D2B Diablo Olde Gaels B

Sacramento Capitals 60-13 Berkeley

Sacramento Capitals B Berkeley B

Vacaville Old Dogs 29-26 Life West Gladiators D2

Vacaville Old Dogs B Life West Gladiators D2B

Fort Bliss Las Cruses Horny Toads

San Luis Obispo 15-40 Back Bay Sharks

San Fernando Valley 38-26 Huntington Beach Unicorns

San Fernando Valley B 12-26 Huntington Beach B

Las Vegas Irish 36-13 North County Gurkhas

Oceanside Chiefs Kern County * rescheduled to April 9

Ventura County 45-14 South Bay Rhinos

Belmont Shore D2 Santa Monica D2

Pasadena D2 31-17 Los Angeles D2

Austin Blacks D2 72-0 Griffins D2

Austin Huns D2 78-19 Houston Athletic D2

Dallas Athletic 24-33 Tulsa

Little Rock 39-20 Oklahoma Crusaders

Shreveport 19-29 Ft Worth

Memphis Blues Birmingham Vulcans

Baton Rouge 54-31 Jackson

D3

Charleston Outlaws Asheville

Chapel Hill Triad

Gwinnett International 10-45 Atlanta Old White D3

Macon Love 19-49 North Atlanta

Savannah 26-3 Hilton Head

Augusta 40-0 Columbus/Fort Benning

High Country 28-48 Athens Eagles

High Country B 24-19 U North Georgia

Aptos Beach Dogs 39-56 Modesto

Mendocino Steam Donkeys Google

Reno Zephyrs 131-9 San Francisco Fog

Silicon Valley 9-104 Napa Valley

South Valley Bucks L-W by fft Colusa County

Austin Blacks D3 49-12 Fort Hood

Dallas Athletic D3 0-59 Grand Prairie Mavericks

Dallas Reds D3 8-0 Euless

Galveston 15-65 Houston United D3

McAllen 19-21 San Marcos Greys

San Antonio D3 77-0 Austin Huns Horde

Woodlands D3 19-44 Lone Star

Riverside 36-25 Oxy Olde Boys

North County Gurkhas D3 33-10 Eagle Rock

South Orange County Gators L-W Orange County Ravens

Temecula Mountain Lions 19-41 Santa Barbara Grunion

San Diego Armada Beaumont Bluehawks

LA Rebellion 14-57 Orange County Bucks

Empire Silverbacks 39-45 Dead Rabbits

Arkansas Gryphons 36-19 John Brown

D4

Silicon Valley D4. 5-64 Napa Valley D4

Hawaii

Kaneohe Bay Phalanx  Laie Rhinos

Hawaii Islanders 26-17 Kalihi Raiders

Central Oahu Hawaii Titans

Hawaii Harlequins 0-53 Marist Hawaii

College Men

D1A

San Diego State 45-0 UC Santa Barbara (California)

St Mary’s 29-30 Brigham Young

St Mary’s B San Jose State

Texas Tech 7-42 Baylor (Red River)

Oklahoma 15-43 Louisiana State (Red River)

Texas Christian 24-24 Texas (Red River)

D1

CSU Fullerton 64-19 UC Irvine (Gold Coast)

Grand Canyon 12-72 Long Beach State (Gold Coast)

Southern California 33-24 Santa Barbara (Gold Coast)

Arkansas 108-0 Oklahoma State (HOA)

Navy 29-29 Norfolk Blues

Navy B Norfolk Blues D3

Clemson 43-24 South Carolina

Western Washington 31-18 Washington State (NCRC)

Eastern Washington 36-41 Boise State (NCRC)

Gonzaga 14-27 Boise State (NCRC) F21

Chico State 41-19 Nevada Reno (Nor Cal)

Chico State B Nevada Reno B (Nor Cal)

Fresno State 17-42 Sacramento State (Nor Cal)

Fresno State B Sacramento State B (Nor Cal)

Stanford  19-68 UC Davis  (Nor Cal)

Stanford B UC Davis B (Nor Cal)

UC Santa Cruz 47-7 San Francisco State (Nor Cal)

UC Santa Cruz B San Francisco State B (Nor Cal)

Arizona State 0-79 Cal F15

Cal 65-12 Air Force F20

Cal 35-12 Cal Maritime

UCLA 18-12 Arizona

Santa Clara 60-7 San Francisco State

Oregon State 12-73 Utah

Dixie State 25-23 Utah Valley

Texas State 50-22 North Texas

Texas State B 0-38 North Texas B

UT El Paso 49-42 New Mexico Tech

North Carolina State 17-38 Cincinnati

U Memphis W-L Southern Illinois

D2

CSU Northridge UC San Diego (Gold Coast)

Claremont 43-14 California Lutheran (Gold Coast)

Pepperdine 6-42 Azusa Pacific (Gold Coast)

UNC-Wilmington 67-0 Marshall

NSCRO

Lee 12-46 Tennessee Tech* win League

Sewanee UT-Chattanooga

Emory L-W Georgia College & State

Morehouse North Georgia

Gwinnett College Valdosta State

Occidental Biola (Gold Coast)

Point Loma Nazarene 27-15 Whittier (Gold Coast)

Loyola Marymount 32-0 Westmont (Gold Coast)

Humboldt State Menlo F20

Sierra College 10-31 Santa Rosa JC

Sonoma state 48-41 CSU Monterey Bay

U of Pacific San Francisco

St Edward’s 50-7 UT-Dallas

Mount St Mary’s 32-15 Christendom

U Denver 42-32 Regis U

UT San Antonio 12-48 Angelo State

Club Women

International

World Rugby HSBC Women’s Sevens Series – Sao Paulo, Brazil Feb 20-21 – Pools Results

Pool B – Russia, New Zealand, Spain, USA

Russia 12-19 Spain

New Zealand 35-5 USA

Russia 10-19 USA

New Zealand 46-0 Spain

Russia 10-40 New Zealand

Spain 0-33 USA 3:18 pm ET

Cup QF USA 22-10 England

Cup SF USA 0-34 Australia

3rd USA 0-28 New Zealand

BC Premier

Seattle Saracens 22-32 Castaway Wanderers

D1

Las Vegas Slots Belmont Shore

Santa Monica Dolphins 26-33 Tempe

Tulsa 10-17 John Brown U

D2

Seattle Saracens 111-5 Scribes

Berkeley All Blues 12-36 Life West

San Jose 6-75 Sacramento Amazons

Fullerton 15-0 Pasadena

San Fernando Valley San Luis Obispo

Temecula Ventura

Tucson 47-0 Santa Barbara

College Women

D1

Chico State 29-12 UC Berkeley (PacMtn)

Stanford 19-12 UC Davis (PacMtn)

Stanford B 7-53 UC Davis B

Arizona State UCLA (PacMtn)

CSU Northridge UC Santa Barbara (PacMtn)

Arizona UCLA (PacMtn) F21

North Carolina 0-102 Life

North Carolina Raleigh Venom

Life 34-7 Raleigh Venom

Oregon Southern Oregon

Oregon State 14-31 Washington State

D2

CSU Fullerton Southern California (Gold Coast)

Occidental 5-30 UC Irvine (Gold Coast)

UC Riverside 73-5 Claremont (Gold Coast)

Georgia Southern 0-91 Georgia (SIRC)

Clemson Emory (SIRC)

Santa Clara Nevada Reno (West Coast)

Humboldt State UC Santa Cruz (West Coast)

CSU Monterey Bay 5-62 Saint Mary’s (West Coast)

San Francisco 13-36 Fresno State (West Coast)

Arkansas 26-7 Benedictine

Western Washington Eastern Washington

Reed Seattle U

http://djcoilrugby.com/

Share.

About Author

North American Rugby News With A USA Slant

%d bloggers like this: